Bratislava – Vienna - Bratislava

Bratislava – Vienna - Bratislava

The day cruise offers not only to explore the natural beauty of the Danube and its surroundings, but also the opportunity to spend the whole day in the heart of the capital of Austria.

Cruise from the center of Bratislava to Vienna, including the crossing of the Freudenau waterway lock chambers last for 1 hour 45 minutes.

Time table 2019

Dates

Days during the week

20.04. – 01.09.2019

WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN

06.09. – 20.10.2019

FRI,SAT,SUN

20. 04. - 01. 09.

Line 1
Bratislava
Departure
9:00
Vienna
Arrival
10:45
 
 

Break 6 hours 45 minutes

Bratislava
Arrival
19:00
Vienna
Departure
17:30

06. 09. – 20. 10.


Line 1
Bratislava
Departure
9:00
Vienna
Arrival
10:45
 
 

Break 5 hours 15 minutes

Bratislava
Arrival
17:30
Vienna
Departure
16:00


Cruise

  • Duration of the cruise

    Bratislava – Vienna 105 min.
    Vienna – Bratislava 95 min

Place of departure

  • Bratislava - SPaP-LOD - Personal Harbor, Fajnorovo nábrežie 2 (3 min. from the city center)
  • Vienna - Schiffstation Reichsbrücke, near the building of the passenger port Handelskai 265 (underground station U1 Vorgartenstraße 5 min.)

Travel tickets

Return ticket

adults

39,00 €

children aged 6 - 15 y.

19,50 €

Bicycle transport

6,00 €
One-way ticket
adults 24,00 €

children aged 6 - 15 y.

12,00 €

Bicycle transport

4,00 €

Sales

Students, Seniors (over 60), ZPP / person with severe health disability and their cares: 10%


A child up to 6 years accompanied by a parent travels free of charge without a seat

Service

We offer tea, coffee, non-alcoholic and alcoholic beverages during boarding.

Order form

Buy a ticket

Important information:

  • Passengers are obliged to have valid travel documents when traveling abroad (passport, ID card).
  • It is recommended that tourists book and book tickets. For groups of 10 people, the reservation must be in writing.
  • General conditions of carriage are part of the shipping timetable.
  • Port fees are included in the ticket price.
  • SPaP - LOD, a.s. reserves the right to change the prices, schedules in view of facts not known at the closing time of the Cruise Timetable 2019: Deadline: December  2018.
Would you like to receive a newsletter in your mailbox? Subscribe
Partners

We use cookies on our site to enhance your user experience. You can disable cookies by changing your browser settings.

Learn more I understand